We value your privacy!

Aykac Consulting Inc. 2014(Aykac) committed to respecting and protecting privacy of our customers' information. We take every possible measure to protect the privacy of our customers while continue providing exceptional services. We are not in the business of selling that personal information to others. Our privacy policy is in accordance with all provincial and federal laws and regulations, including Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). We have information security, compliance and privacy policies in place. These policies are regularly reviewed and if necessary updated. Employees who violate Aykac's privacy, business conduct and information security policies are subject to a range of disciplinary actions. We, under any circumstances, do not use or disclose personal information of our customers, except with the consent of the individual or as required by law. We, keep our customers personal information as long as necessary to continue to serve the client.

Information Collection and Use
Aykac Consulting Inc. 2014is the sole owner of the cumulative personal and demographic information collected on its web site. We will not sell, share or rent this information to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this statement. Although we make every effort to preserve your privacy, we may need to disclose personal information if necessary to comply with a court order or other legal process served on us.

Links
Our web site contains links to other sites, but Aykac Consulting Inc. 2014is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every other site that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by Aykac Consulting Inc. 2014

Security
Aykac Consulting Inc. 2014takes technical, administrative and physical steps to protect your personal information both online and off-line. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, service engineer or accountant) are granted access to personally identifiable information. We have taken appropriate steps to safeguard and secure information we collect online. Furthermore, all employees are kept up-to-date on our security and privacy practices. If you have any questions about the security of our web site, please send us an email at support@aykac.ca

Forums
Part of this website, as chat rooms, forums, blogs, message boards, and/or news groups are available to visitors. Please remember that any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information and exercise caution when deciding to disclose any personal information.

Option out
We occasionally send our company customers newsletters or other promotional communications. If you no longer wish to receive our newsletter and promotional communications, you may opt-out of receiving them by following the instructions included in each newsletter or communication or by e-mailing us at support@aykac.ca

Notification of Changes
We might make changes in our privacy practices that do not affect user information already stored in our database; we will post a notice on our web site notifying users of the change. In some cases, if change is affecting our customers, we will notify them of the changes in our privacy policies.

Disclaimer
The materials on this web site have been prepared for informational purposes only. They are not intended to be and should not be considered legal advice. This privacy statement covers only Aykac Consulting Inc. 2014web site content.

If at any time, you have any questions or comments about our site, policy or practices, or if you wish to obtain more information about our commitment to privacy please feel free to contact us at info@aykac.ca
.
Last Updated: 11/27/2009